VISIT RAMPANT404'S NEW SITE:
THE RADISH ROOM

Thursday, April 26, 2012

"Kinky Sects" - Pages 7-9!


Really, the truth is that in any relationship, its good to switch things out to keep it interesting...

   


Also a truth: man, woman or deity: no one likes to be nagged. ;) So, what comes next for the very-used Manoa?? Stay tuned!

Thursday, April 19, 2012

Fanboy Fridays - Blonde Marvel!

Well now, this isn't the first time we've done a little 'we're not worthy' dance for Darrel-san and his extremely enjoyable superheroine comic Blonde Marvel... but a thick momma in a spandex uniform is a topic that will NEVER get old. So here's to you, Darrel-san!



Another slow week out here - I'm still hoping to have Issue 20 down by the end of the month, so look forward to more progress on that soon. Cheers!

Wednesday, April 11, 2012

Kinky Sects - Pages 4-6!


I think its just about time we put the 'kink' in this ish, don't you agree?

   

Ah, and that's why we love Manoa. Kidnapped by insane lesbians? Forced to breed with an ancient sex demon? Don't matter- she's got a down-to-earth plan to buy some time. ;)

In other news, it's going to be a super busy week for me out in the real world so updates are going to a little more spaced out for the meantime. Good news tho: just three pages left till the silver ed. Of CTM is finished, and soon after that, the gold ed! Woof, feels like I've been working on this one forEVER. On the plus side tho, I promise that it's aaaaall polish.

*sigh* Someday I'll get caught up with the issues... Heck, I've actually already gotten Issue 7 inked and 8 begun, it all comes down to face time with gimp.

Oh, and one final teaser: art exchange with Darrel-san is coming up! Keepa you eyes peeled, pervies!

Thursday, April 5, 2012

Fanboy Fridays & Happy Easter!

Or as we like to call it, Happy Bunny day~!



I've had this one on deck for a little bit - if you've been over to Chubby Parade lately, you might've noticed the Easter Egg Hunt banner! This is one of my proudest commissions. It turned out so smexy, and I actually had a blast coloring it with the help of Better Half. ^_^

So, now to the fanboy half of things! Couple more entries for our portrait series, sortof a 'thick & thin' pairing...



Karla Lane is just one of the cutest BBWs in the adult biz. Seriously, it ought be illegal to look so sweet but be so sexual!! And Olivia is a LEGEND in the biz. Retired now, but she leaves behind one hell of a legacy. A little more slender than we usually do here, but the girl had a reeeeal nice butt. More tho, she always had that rarest of qualities in adult films - she always gave it her a game, and looked like she was having a genuinely good time. As silly as it sounds, that's rare, and awesome. ^_^

Happy Easter all!

Monday, April 2, 2012

Kinky Sects - 1st three pages! Exposition central!

So... yeah, I'm pretty sure I'm going to need to switch to the backup server to get the site back up. Thankfully, that shouldn't be too hard, I backed the site up not too long ago so there shouldn't be too much stuff lost. The big annoyance is my backup host is the one that has ads letter-boxing their sites... *sigh* Oh well, look forward to SOME form of the Radish Room back up & running in the next couple days...

But you're not here for technobabble. Or even techno-bubbles. Unless they be techno-bubble booTAYS! Oh ho ho ho... Now, why don't you enjoy the goods while the nurses chase me down and give me my medicines.


Just to catch y'all up to speed, as it were. ;) So how's Manoa going to get out of this one? Stay tuned!