VISIT RAMPANT404'S NEW SITE:
THE RADISH ROOM

Thursday, February 17, 2011

Catfighting Milfs, Lesbians from Lesbos, & Exhibitionist BBWS, oh my!

Exactly what it says folks. EXACTLY what it says. ;)



Looks like Jezebel's about to learn a long hard lesson. And I'm sure she won't enjoy it, not even a little bit, nope nope. Her stepmom certainly isn't! *cough cough* ;)
Been a while since we had a good ol' bit of struggling, spanking and submission. Too long, in fact! I'm excited, the rest of this issue from here on out is just so juicy and delish... which puts me in mind of our next piece!



Another theme pic for the artist group over at Chubby Parade, where we're doing history this month. So here's a little something I whipped up, starring Fukumi and Manoa in what I'm sure Fukumi dreams about at night- lazy, sapphic days on the isle of Lesbos (from which we get the word Lesbian... but of course, y'all knew that).
Not to be horrifically vain, but I really, really like how this one turned out. :D

And speaking of the ol' CP, we got one more! Chanel L'amour, an SSBBW who posts over there, requested a portrait a while back. Took a bit to find the time sadly, but its done now and here it is!



That's all for today folks, I gotta go to the daily grind, as appealing as that sounds. Oh well, gotta earn money for pencils I suppose. Till next time!

Sunday, February 13, 2011

Big ol' Bouncy Update! "Wicked Step-MIlf" Pages 08-10, And more!

Hello again, internet citizens! I am feeling greatly improved after my long lingering bout with the bubonic plague last week. And to celebrate my return to the world of the living, have I got stuff for youse folks!
First up, new pages! Bam!



Oh, you better believe it's gonna be gettin' nuts now. Remember, just because she's not a murderer doesn't mean she's not nuts. :D

Oh yeah, and I finished getting all the pretty new profile pics up on the cast page. You could look there, or if you're not feeling the energy to click, perhaps you'd settle for scrolling down?



I like how this site is coming together. I have plans for some other bells and whistles, plus finally getting the store up and running.

And on that note, I'd like to know what y'all think of this plan: Soon, I'd like to make deluxe versions of all the issues available for sale as PDFs or e-books, featuring revamped art, color, and a general spit-shine as it were. It'd keep the costs for you wonderful readers, and would cut out the whole shipping time thing. And hey, who doesn't love instant gratification? I'd like to make traditional printed media available eventually, but for now I'm thinking E-issues would be the best fit. I'd love to hear opinions, too! Y'all know where the comment box is-

Thursday, February 3, 2011

Stupid Cold

*Hack cough* yeah, I got hit by a bug pretty bad this last week, so not much new I'm afraid. *sniffle* But I did manage to squeeze a couple things out between feverish comas and manifesting new symptoms approximately every 10 minutes...

Firstly, A new page of "The Wicked Step Milf"!



But of course, I wouldn't waste your time with an update of just one pic. We've got a couple more, featuring everyone's favorite BBW, Manoa!



I'm going to be creating new art for all the characters on the profile page, and Manoa is the first up! Ain't she cute there? :D

The final piece is something I'd like to develop into a full issue at some point. Manoa is one big booty babe, but when she's accused of wrongdoing, well!



That's all for now. Gonna take nyquil and coma now. Ciao~