VISIT RAMPANT404'S NEW SITE:
THE RADISH ROOM

Friday, October 29, 2010

Web of the Incubus#2 - Conclusion!

Good lord almighty, I'm embarrassed to have not done a proper update in a while.
You folks been checking the gallery link, right? I keep that up to date, even when I don't post an entry y'know. Okay? Okay. Art!


So! "Web of the Incubus"#2 is fait complis! Dat means itza wrap, yo. What'd everyone think? I'm enjoying writing a straightup fantasy. It gives me a creative liscense to get a little weird, which is where it gets interesting, don't you think? :) I'll be starting on "Web of the Incubus"#3 soon enough, and that will be the conclusion to this story arc. Still kinda deliberating what's next after that... There's a superheroine issue I'm dieing to do, but since it stars Roux and Fukumi again, I want to do an issue focusing on different characters first. It'll either be another "Coffee, Tea or Me?" issue (starring Manoa!), or one of a new series introducing a couple of new characters. Hmmm, decisions, decisions... given that it'll be December before I'm done this story arc, no need to decide yet I suppose...

Friday, October 22, 2010

Web of the Incubus#2 - pages 07-09!

Hola~ Did you miss me? I missed me too. Blarg, real life has given me zero time to relax, and now that its my day off, I have the freakin' flu. Life sucks. Well, for me at least. You guys get an update! Kaloo-kalay, and all that jazz.



So yeah, obviously this storyline will not be wrapped up this month (oh, to live in a perfect world). But I should hopefully get this issue down by Halloween. If my sinuses ever give me a moment's rest... *sniff*

Wednesday, October 13, 2010

Imagefap has failed... again.

Okay, that does it. I officially can not rely on Imagefap anymore. I believe this is the FOURTH time they've deleted one of my galleries. *Sigh* Why must it be so hard to share dirty images of pornographic value? Is the internet secretly run by nuns and old testament prophets? (No offense to you nuns and old testament prophets out there, you ones reading, that is. You're the awesome ones. *wink*)

For now, I re-upped and fixed the gallery. Oh, and there's two new pages, too!



Looks like Fukumi's got Roux right where she wants her, now! (Audience: Oh no!)It's about to get crazy-go-nuts. More pages soon, till then, stay classy pervs!

Saturday, October 9, 2010

Sexy Soundtrack Saturday - "Sexy, Naughty, Bitchy" by Tata Young

I'm back! Didja miss me? Didja miss my updates? Cuz I got an awesome one coming up right here, right now!
First, a feature we haven't seen in a little bit: Sexy Soundtrack Saturday is back!

This week, its Tata Young's "Sexy, Naughty, Bitchy". The song is fine I suppose... but what made me decide to post it up was this music video someone made up with disney animation. Schlocky? Fun? It was meant to be.



And as if that weren't enough... how about some art too, boobies? We have the first two pages of "Web of the Incubus"#2 ready to launch!



By the way, I recommend checking the galleries pages periodically as sometimes I'll update them even when I don't have enough time for a full post (like today).

Oh, and one final thing... Happy Halloween! Here's a pic of Roux, Fukumi, and Manoa all having a good time in costume. Shout out to Ricky Daniels for suggesting the theme in the artists group over at Chubby Parade.

Tuesday, October 5, 2010

Web of the Incubus#2 - Cover!

Oh folks, betcha didn't see that coming, huh? Such speed, SUCH TURNAROUND! Well, I hope it'll last y'all, because that's about all I'll have time for this week Beginning a full stretch at my job in the real world, so we'll see what fits into the cracks. *sigh* I should have something up soon though, another theme pic for the BBW Artists group over at Chubby Parade. It's awesome, just wait and see. ^_^
Oh right, pictures, let's get those up!



Enjoy, more... huh, when we can, right? -_-#

Monday, October 4, 2010

Web of the Incubus#1 - Final Four pages!

...And we are DONE! The issue's a wrap people, you may now sit back and enjoy part one of this trilogy in its entirety.



1 down... 2 to go. Ack, I feel exhausted just thinking about it. Oh well, tis the price for high art, I suppose. And besides, certain questions must be answered: What's going to happen to Roux? What sort of hold does the Incubus have over Fukumi? And will all this be covered by their damage deposit? ;)

Look forward to "Web of the Incubus"#2 coming soon! Oh, and some more original art besides...

Saturday, October 2, 2010

Web of the Incubus#1 - Pages 12-14!

Busy busy day yesterday. And I've got three new pages for you folks!



If all goes according to plan, I'll be wrapping up this issue by Sunday. See y'all there!

Oh, and I've fixed the gallery page for the current issue, so feel free to catch up on the story there.